Sioux Falls Lincoln
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amWrestling Practice
LHS Gym Upper, LHS Wrestling Room location
7:00am- 8:00amJROTC
LHS Gym Auxiliary, LHS Gym Main location

Drill Practice

Drill Practice

12:15pm- 4:15pmBand - Middle School VisitBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:15pm
Return:       4:30pm

1 Bus with wheel chair entrance for instruments

1 Bus with wheel chair entrance for instruments

12:30pm- 4:15pmOrchestra - Middle School VisitBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       4:15pm

12:40pm- 4:15pmChorus - Middle School VisitsBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:40pm
Return:       4:15pm

3:00pm- 6:15pmWrestling Practice
LHS Gym Upper, LHS Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
LHS Gym Auxiliary, LHS Gym Main location
3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball
LHS Weight Room location

Weight Training

Weight Training

3:30pm- 6:45pmGymnastics Practice
LHS Gymnastics Room location
3:30pm- 6:00pmOne Act
LHS Auditorium location
5:00pm- 6:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
LHS Gym Auxiliary, LHS Gym Main location
5:00pm- 5:45pmVOLLEYBALL
LHS Weight Room location

Weight Training

Weight Training

5:30pm- 7:00pmMinnesota Avenue and I229 and Cliff Avenue and I22
LHS Little Theater location
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amWrestling Practice
LHS Gym Upper, LHS Wrestling Room location
7:00am- 8:00amJROTC
LHS Gym Auxiliary, LHS Gym Main location
7:00am- 8:00amJROTC
LHS Gym Auxiliary, LHS Gym Main location

Drill Practice

Drill Practice

3:00pm- 6:15pmWrestling Practice
LHS Gym Upper, LHS Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 6:45pmGymnastics Practice
LHS Gymnastics Room location
3:30pm- 7:00pmOne Act
LHS Auditorium, LHS Little Theater location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

3:30pm- 4:15pmSoccer
LHS Weight Room location

Weight Training

Weight Training

4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Double Headervs. Sioux Falls Washington  @  Lincoln High School
Gym MainlocationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Double Headervs. Sioux Falls Washington  @  Lincoln High School
Gym AuxiliarylocationFS
4:15pm- 5:00pmSoccer
LHS Weight Room location

Weight Training

Weight Training

5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Double Headervs. Sioux Falls Washington  @  Lincoln High School
Gym MainlocationFS
6:00pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. Adrian
 @ Adrian High Schoollocation

Weigh Ins at 5:00

Weigh Ins at 5:00

6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Adrian
 @ Adrian High Schoollocation

Weigh Ins at 5:00

Weigh Ins at 5:00

6:15pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
LHS Gym Upper, LHS Wrestling Room location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Double Headervs. Sioux Falls Washington  @  Lincoln High School
Gym MainlocationFS
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amWrestling Practice
LHS Gym Upper, LHS Wrestling Room location
7:00am- 8:00amJROTC
LHS Gym Auxiliary, LHS Gym Main location

Drill Practice

Drill Practice

3:00pm- 6:15pmWrestling Practice
LHS Gym Upper, LHS Wrestling Room location
3:30pmBOWLING
Suburban-Great Life location

vs. Roosevelt

vs. Roosevelt

3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball
LHS Weight Room location

Weight Training

Weight Training

3:30pm- 6:45pmGymnastics Practice
LHS Gymnastics Room location
3:30pm- 7:00pmOne Act
LHS Auditorium, LHS Little Theater location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys Basketball Practice
LHS Gym Auxiliary, LHS Gym Main location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9-A Gamevs. O'Gorman
 @ O'Gorman High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. O'Gorman
 @ O'Gorman High Schoollocation
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 9-B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. O'Gorman
 @ O'Gorman High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Sophomore Gamevs. O'Gorman
 @ O'Gorman High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. O'Gorman
 @ O'Gorman High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmSaturday Academy
LHS Library location
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Tournamentvs. Brookings
 @ Brookings High Schoollocation
11:00amGymnastics: JV Tournamentvs. Sioux Falls Washington, O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Roosevelt
 @ Lincoln High Schoollocation
11:00amGymnastics: Varsity Tournamentvs. Sioux Falls Washington, O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Roosevelt
 @ Lincoln High Schoollocation

Metro Conference

Metro Conference

Sunday, January 27, 2019
Monday, January 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amWrestling Practice
LHS Gym Upper, LHS Wrestling Room location
7:00am- 8:00amJROTC
LHS Gym Auxiliary, LHS Gym Main location
7:00am- 8:00amJROTC
LHS Gym Auxiliary, LHS Gym Main location

Drill Practice

Drill Practice

3:00pm- 6:15pmWrestling Practice
LHS Gym Upper, LHS Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 6:45pmGymnastics Practice
LHS Gymnastics Room location
3:30pm- 7:30pmOne Act
LHS Auditorium, LHS Little Theater location

Dress Rehearsal

Dress Rehearsal

3:30pm- 4:15pmVOLLEYBALL
LHS Weight Room location

Weight Training

Weight Training

3:45pm- 5:45pmGirls Basketball Practice
LHS Gym Auxiliary, LHS Gym Main location
4:15pm- 5:15pmFootball
LHS Weight Room location

Weight Training

Weight Training

5:45pm- 7:45pmBoys Basketball Practice
LHS Gym Auxiliary, LHS Gym Main location
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amWrestling Practice
LHS Gym Upper, LHS Wrestling Room location
7:00am- 8:00amJROTC
LHS Gym Auxiliary, LHS Gym Main location

Drill Practice

Drill Practice

10:12am- 10:28amJROTC
LHS Auditorium location

9th grade presentation

9th grade presentation

3:00pm- 6:15pmWrestling Practice
LHS Gym Upper, LHS Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 6:45pmGymnastics Practice
LHS Gymnastics Room location
3:30pm- 4:15pmSoccer
LHS Weight Room location

Weight Training

Weight Training

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9-A Gamevs. Brookings
 @ Brookings High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Brookings
 @ Brookings High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9-A Gamevs. Brookings  @  Lincoln High School
Gym AuxiliarylocationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Brookings  @  Lincoln High School
Gym MainlocationFS
4:00pm- 7:30pmCTE Open House
CTE Academy location
4:00pmWrestling: MS Invitationalvs. Brandon Valley
4:15pm- 5:00pmSoccer
LHS Weight Room location

Weight Training

Weight Training

5:15pmBasketball: Girls 9-B Gamevs. Brookings
 @ Brookings High Schoollocation
5:15pmBasketball: Boys 9-B Gamevs. Brookings  @  Lincoln High School
Gym AuxiliarylocationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Sophomore Gamevs. Brookings
 @ Brookings High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Gamevs. Brookings  @  Lincoln High School
Gym MainlocationFS
6:15pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
LHS Gym Upper, LHS Wrestling Room location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Brookings
 @ Brookings High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Brookings  @  Lincoln High School
Gym MainlocationFS
7:00pm- 9:00pmOne Act
LHS Little Theater location
7:00pm- 9:00pmOne Act
LHS Auditorium location

Performance

Performance