Sioux Falls Washington
Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amOpen Gym - BBB
WHS Gym-Main location
9:00am- 7:30pmChorus
University of Nebraska location

Men's Choir Festival - Bus needed 40 riders/Coach 47/leave @ 5:00am - return 11:30pm

Men's Choir Festival - Bus needed 40 riders/Coach 47/leave @ 5:00am - return 11:30pm

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity SDHSAA State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs.
 @ Brookings location
3:15pm- 6:00pmDrama - Tech
WHS FA-Auditorium location
3:15pm- 6:00pmDrama - Theatre Rehearsal
WHS FA-L. Theatre location
3:15pm- 5:00pmPractice - CD
WHS Gym-Mini location
3:20pm- 4:20pmEL Tutoring
WHS A135 location
3:20pm- 6:00pmPractice - VB
WHS Gym-Main location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - Cross Country
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - FB
WHS FB Pr. Field #2 location

JV/V

JV/V

3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - FB
WHS FB Pr. Field #3 location

9

9

3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - FB
WHS FB Pr. Field #2 location

V

V

4:00pm- 5:30pmPractice - G Tennis
WHS Tennis Courts location
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV-B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 09-20-18)

vs. Brandon Valley
4:15pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
 @ Roosevelt High Schoollocation
4:45pm- 6:30pmPractice - CCH
WHS Gym-Gymnastics location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWHS Booster Club Meeting
WHS Library location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice - B Soccer
Kenny Anderson FLD location
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Double Headervs. Watertown
 @ Watertown location
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:00amPractice - Quiz Bowl
WHS A136 location
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity SDHSAA State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs.
 @ Brookings location
3:15pm- 9:00pmDrama - Theatre Rehearsal
WHS FA-L. Theatre location
3:20pm- 4:20pmEL Tutoring
WHS A135 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - Cross Country
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - FB
WHS FB Pr. Field #2 location

JV/V

JV/V

4:00pm- 5:30pmPractice - G Tennis
WHS Tennis Courts location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity SDHSAA Playoffvs. Pierre T.F. Riggs
 @ Sioux Falls Washington High School location
4:15pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
 @ Roosevelt High Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Freshman Matchvs. Aberdeen Central
4:30pmVolleyball: JV Matchvs. Aberdeen Central
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity SDHSAA Playoffvs. O'Gorman
 @ O'Gorman High Schoollocation
5:30pmCheerleading: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Brandon Valley
5:30pmDance: Varsity Invitationalvs. Brandon Valley
5:30pm- 7:00pmParent Meeting ~ Gymnastics
WHS Commons location
5:30pmVolleyball: Sophomore Matchvs. Aberdeen Central
6:00pm- 9:00pmShow Choir Rehearsal - CLACO
WHS FA-Auditorium, WHS FA-Chorus Room location
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Aberdeen Central
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amOpen Gym - GBB
WHS Gym-Main location
3:10pm- 4:00pmChess Club
WHS A127 location
3:15pm- 6:00pmDrama - Theatre Rehearsal
WHS FA-L. Theatre location
3:15pm- 5:00pmPractice - CD
WHS Gym-Mini location
3:20pm- 4:20pmEL Tutoring
WHS A135 location
3:20pm- 6:00pmPractice - VB
WHS Gym-Main location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - Cross Country
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - FB
WHS FB Pr. Field #2 location

JV/V

JV/V

3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - FB
WHS FB Pr. Field #3 location

9

9

4:45pm- 6:00pmPractice - CCH
WHS Gym-Gymnastics location
5:00pm- 6:15pmPractice - B Soccer
Kenny Anderson FLD location
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amPractice - VB
WHS Gym-Mini location

9

9

6:15am- 7:30amOpen Gym - BBB
WHS Gym-Main location
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity SDHSAA State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBD vs. Rapid City
 @ Rapid City location
3:10pm- 5:00pmUpward Bound
WHS Computer Lab A204 location
3:15pm- 9:00pmDrama - Theatre Rehearsal
WHS FA-L. Theatre location
3:15pm- 5:00pmPractice - CD
WHS Gym-Mini location
3:15pm- 4:00pmPractice - Quiz Bowl
WHS A136 location
3:20pm- 4:20pmEL Tutoring
WHS A135 location
3:20pm- 6:00pmPractice - VB
WHS Gym-Main location
3:20pm- 4:20pmSALSA Meeting
WHS FA-Orchestra Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - Cross Country
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - FB
WHS FB Pr. Field #2 location

JV/V

JV/V

3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - FB
WHS FB Pr. Field #3 location

9

9

4:45pm- 6:30pmPractice - CCH
WHS Gym-Gymnastics location
5:00pm- 9:00pmMarching Band Rehearsal
WHS FA-Band Room, WHS FB Pr. Field #1 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmTeam Meal
WHS Commons location

Football Team Meal

Football Team Meal

6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice - B Soccer
Kenny Anderson FLD location
6:00pm- 9:00pmShow Choir Rehearsal - Stagelights
WHS FA-Auditorium, WHS FA-Chorus Room location
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity State Tournamentvs. TBD
 @ TBD location
6:15am- 7:30amOpen Gym - GBB
WHS Gym-Main location
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity SDHSAA State TournamentTBD vs. Rapid City
 @ Rapid City location
3:15pm- 6:00pmDrama - Theatre Rehearsal
WHS FA-L. Theatre location
3:15pm- 5:00pmPractice - CD
WHS Gym-Gymnastics location
3:15pm- 5:00pmPractice - VB
WHS Gym-Mini location

Freshmen

Freshmen

3:20pm- 6:00pmPractice - VB
WHS Gym-Main location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - Cross Country
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - FB
WHS FB Pr. Field #3 location

9

9

4:00pmVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fargo
 @ Fargo, ND location
4:45pm- 6:30pmPractice - CCH
WHS Gym-Gymnastics location
5:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Aberdeen Central
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice - B Soccer
Kenny Anderson FLD location
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity SDHSAA PlayoffTBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
TBDSoftball: Varsity State Tournamentvs. TBD
 @ TBD location
7:00am- 8:30amPractice - CCH
WHS Gym-Gymnastics location
8:00am- 4:00pmDrama - Theatre Rehearsal
WHS FA-L. Theatre location
8:00am- 3:30pmFestival of Bands, USA
WHS FB Pr. Field #1, WHS FB Pr. Field #2, WHS FB Pr. Field #3 location
8:00amMarching Band: Varsity Competitionvs. Sioux Falls
 @ Sioux Fallslocation
8:00amOral Interp: Varsity Competitionvs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
 @ Roosevelt High Schoollocation

Teddy's Rough Rider Round Up

Teddy's Rough Rider Round Up

8:30am- 11:30amSaturday Academic Intervention
WHS Library location
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity SDHSAA State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

TBD vs. Rapid City
 @ Rapid City location
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Fargo
 @ Fargo, ND location
10:30amCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Alexandria
 @ Alexandria, MN location
2:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity SDHSAA Playoffvs. Rapid City Stevens
 @ Yankton Trail Park location

Field #10

Field #10

5:00pmMarching Band: Varsity Competitionvs. Sioux Falls
 @ Howard Wood Fieldlocation

Festival Of Band Field Competition

Festival Of Band Field Competition

Sunday, October 7, 2018