Sioux Falls Roosevelt

Sioux Falls Roosevelt

Sunday, March 1, 2020
Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Band - PerformanceBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:30pm

University: Augustana University location

Augie Jazz

Augie Jazz

First Practice - Track & Field

FIRST ALLOWABLE PRACTICE

FIRST ALLOWABLE PRACTICE

Student Council

CHOOSE TO INCLUDE WEEK

CHOOSE TO INCLUDE WEEK

6:40am- 7:30amWeight Room - Football
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location

FOOTBALL - 1

FOOTBALL - 1

3:20pm- 4:20pmWeight Room - Football
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location

FOOTBALL - 2

FOOTBALL - 2

3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - Boys Basketball
RHS: D101 - Main Gym more..location

9th (Aux Gym); Soph - Varsity (Main Gym)

9th (Aux Gym); Soph - Varsity (Main Gym)

4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice - Gymnastics
RHS: D114 - Gymnastics Room location

MIDDLE SCHOOL GYMNASTICS

MIDDLE SCHOOL GYMNASTICS

4:20pm- 5:20pmWeight Room - Power Lifting
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location
5:30pm- 6:00pmWeight Room - Boys Basketball
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location

VARSITY

VARSITY

6:00pm- 9:00pmChoir - Practice/Rehearsal
RHS: C101 - Auditorium more..location

RIDER REVOLUTION

RIDER REVOLUTION

6:00pm- 7:00pmParent Meeting - Boys Tennis
RHS: Classroom - A231 location
6:00pm- 8:30pmPractice - Girls Basketball
RHS: D101 - Main Gym more..location

9th (Aux Gym); SOPH - Varsity (Main Gym)

9th (Aux Gym); SOPH - Varsity (Main Gym)

6:00pm- 8:00pmRough Rider Youth Wrestling
RHS: D203 - Wrestling Room location
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Band - Competition
University: Augustana University location

Augie Jazz

Augie Jazz

Choir - PerformanceBus Info

Leaves:       8:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

City of: Milwaukee, WI location

Depart RHS 8:40am: NC-ACDA/CACDA CONFERENCE & REGIONAL HONOR CHOIR

Depart RHS 8:40am: NC-ACDA/CACDA CONFERENCE & REGIONAL HONOR CHOIR

Student Council

CHOOSE TO INCLUDE WEEK

CHOOSE TO INCLUDE WEEK

6:45am- 7:45amOpen Field - Boys Soccer
RHS: D101 - Main Gym location
3:20pm- 4:00pmWeight Room - Volleyball
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice - Girls Basketball
RHS: D101 - Main Gym more..location

9th (Aux Gym); SOPH - Varsity (Main Gym)

9th (Aux Gym); SOPH - Varsity (Main Gym)

3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice - Sideline Cheer
RHS: Staff Entrance location
4:00pm- 6:00pmChoir - Practice/Rehearsal
RHS: C101 - Auditorium more..location

CAPITOL HARMONY

CAPITOL HARMONY

4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice - Boys Basketball  

(Changed)

University: Augustana University location

9th Grade & JV/Varsity

9th Grade & JV/Varsity

4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice - Gymnastics
RHS: D114 - Gymnastics Room location

MIDDLE SCHOOL GYMNASTICS

MIDDLE SCHOOL GYMNASTICS

4:00pm- 5:00pmWeight Room - Power Lifting
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location
5:30pm- 6:00pmWeight Room - Girls Basketball
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed - Clay
Roosevelt High School - Art Classroom - C105 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice - Boys Basketball
RHS: D101 - Main Gym location

SOPHOMORES ONLY

SOPHOMORES ONLY

7:00pm- 8:00pmParent Meeting - Baseball
RHS: C115 - Little Theatre location
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Choir - Performance
City of: Milwaukee, WI location

NC-ACDA/CACDA CONFERENCE & REGIONAL HONOR CHOIR

NC-ACDA/CACDA CONFERENCE & REGIONAL HONOR CHOIR

Student Council

CHOOSE TO INCLUDE WEEK

CHOOSE TO INCLUDE WEEK

6:00am- 7:30amPractice - Boys Basketball
RHS: D101 - Main Gym location

FRESHMEN

FRESHMEN

6:00am- 7:30amPractice - Girls Basketball
RHS: D119 - Aux Gym location

9th Grade

9th Grade

6:40am- 7:30amWeight Room - Football
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location

FOOTBALL - 1

FOOTBALL - 1

3:15pm- 4:30pmQuiz Bowl - Practice
RHS: Classroom Lab - A248 (Science) location
3:20pm- 4:20pmWeight Room - Football
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location

FOOTBALL - 2

FOOTBALL - 2

3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice - Boys Basketball
RHS: D101 - Main Gym location

SOPH - VARSITY

SOPH - VARSITY

3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice - Girls Basketball
RHS: D119 - Aux Gym location

SOPH - Varsity

SOPH - Varsity

4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice - Gymnastics
RHS: D114 - Gymnastics Room location

MIDDLE SCHOOL GYMNASTICS

MIDDLE SCHOOL GYMNASTICS

5:00pm- 5:30pmWeight Room - Boys Basketball
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location

VARSITY

VARSITY

Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Choir - Performance
City of: Milwaukee, WI location

NC-ACDA/CACDA CONFERENCE & REGIONAL HONOR CHOIR

NC-ACDA/CACDA CONFERENCE & REGIONAL HONOR CHOIR

Student Council

CHOOSE TO INCLUDE WEEK

CHOOSE TO INCLUDE WEEK

6:45am- 7:45amOpen Field - Boys Soccer
RHS: D101 - Main Gym location
10:00am- 10:30amJostens
RHS: C101 - Auditorium location

All Sophomores Class Ring/Jewelry Meeting

All Sophomores Class Ring/Jewelry Meeting

3:20pm- 4:00pmWeight Room - Volleyball
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice - Girls Basketball
RHS: D101 - Main Gym more..location

9th (Aux Gym); SOPH - Varsity (Main Gym)

9th (Aux Gym); SOPH - Varsity (Main Gym)

3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice - Sideline Cheer
RHS: Staff Entrance location
4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice - Gymnastics
RHS: D114 - Gymnastics Room location

MIDDLE SCHOOL GYMNASTICS

MIDDLE SCHOOL GYMNASTICS

4:00pm- 5:00pmWeight Room - Power Lifting
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice - Boys Basketball
RHS: D101 - Main Gym more..location

9th (Aux Gym); Soph - Varsity (Main Gym)

9th (Aux Gym); Soph - Varsity (Main Gym)

6:00pm- 8:00pmRough Rider Youth Wrestling
RHS: D203 - Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 7:30pmTeam Meal - Girls Basketball
RHS: Commons location
6:30pm- 7:30pmParent Meeting - Track & Field
RHS: C115 - Little Theatre location
Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Spanish Immersion
City of: Bemidji, MN location
Student Council

CHOOSE TO INCLUDE WEEK

CHOOSE TO INCLUDE WEEK

6:40am- 7:30amWeight Room - Football
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location

FOOTBALL - 1

FOOTBALL - 1

8:00am- 9:00pmDebate - Competition
City of: Huron, SD location
3:20pm- 4:20pmWeight Room - Football
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location

FOOTBALL - 2

FOOTBALL - 2

3:30pm- 5:30pmChoir - Practice/Rehearsal
RHS: C101 - Auditorium more..location

RIDER REVOLUTION

RIDER REVOLUTION

3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - Boys Basketball
RHS: D101 - Main Gym more..location

9th (Aux Gym); Soph - Varsity (Main Gym)

9th (Aux Gym); Soph - Varsity (Main Gym)

4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice - Gymnastics
RHS: D114 - Gymnastics Room location

MIDDLE SCHOOL GYMNASTICS

MIDDLE SCHOOL GYMNASTICS

5:30pm- 6:00pmWeight Room - Boys Basketball
RHS: D116 - Weight Room location

FRESHMEN

FRESHMEN

6:00pm- 8:00pmRough Rider Youth Wrestling
RHS: D203 - Wrestling Room location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity SoDak 16vs. Huron
 @  Huron - Tiger Arenalocation
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Spanish Immersion
City of: Bemidji, MN location
8:00am- 11:00pmChoir - Competition
City of: Emmetsburg, IA location
8:00am- 9:00pmDebate - Competition
City of: Huron, SD location
9:00am- 11:00amSaturday School
RHS: Classroom Lab - A228 (Computer-Business) location
10:00am- 12:00pmPractice - Boys Basketball
RHS: D101 - Main Gym location

SOPHOMORE ONLY

SOPHOMORE ONLY

12:00pm- 1:00pmPractice - Boys Basketball
RHS: D101 - Main Gym more..location

SHOOT AROUND

SHOOT AROUND

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity SoDak 16vs. Mitchell  @  Roosevelt High School