Skip to content
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
SB: V
@
5:00pm
FB: V
@Howard Wood Field
2
TBD
SB: V
@
11:00am
CHR: V
@Sioux Falls - Sanford Pentagon
MEET THE RIDERS
11:00am
DNC: V
@Sioux Falls - Sanford Pentagon
MEET THE RIDERS
3
4
9:00am
GLF: B/V
@Golf Course: Broadland Creek Golf Course (Huron)
4:15pm
FB: JV
@Roosevelt High School
Football Field
5
9:00am
GLF: B/V
@Golf Course: Broadland Creek Golf Course (Huron)
4:00pm
SCR: G/V
@Pierre - Hilgers Gulch Soccer Complex
4:00pm
SCR: B/V
@Aberdeen - Swisher Field/Activities Complex
4:30pm
VB: 9-A
@Jefferson High School
4:30pm
VB: JV
@Jefferson High School
5:00pm
CHR: V
@Brandon Valley High School
5:00pm
DNC: V
@Brandon Valley High School
5:30pm
VB: 9-B
@Jefferson High School
5:30pm
VB: Sophomore
@Jefferson High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Clay Pottery with Skyler Kidd
@Roosevelt High School - Art Classroom - C105
7:00pm
VB: V
@Jefferson High School
6
7
9:00am
TEN: G/V
@Sioux Falls
4:15pm
FB: Freshman
@Jefferson High School
4:30pm
VB: 9-A
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Auxiliary - D119
4:30pm
VB: JV
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Main - D101
5:30pm
VB: 9-B
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Auxiliary - D119
5:30pm
VB: Sophomore
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Main - D101
7:00pm
VB: V
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Main - D101
TEACHER APPRECIATION NIGHT & MEET THE RIDERS NIGHT
8
9:00am
TEN: G/V
@Sioux Falls
6:00pm
FB: V
@Howard Wood Field
9
TBD
SCR: B/V
@
4:00pm
SCR: G/V
@Brandon Valley High School
10
11
4:15pm
FB: JV
@Roosevelt High School
Football Field
5:00pm
CHR: V
@Sioux Falls - Sanford Pentagon
METRO COMPETITION
5:00pm
DNC: V
@Sioux Falls - Sanford Pentagon
METRO COMPETITION
12
TBD
SCR: B/V
@
4:30pm
VB: 9-A
@Huron Middle School
4:30pm
VB: JV
@Huron - Tiger Arena
5:30pm
VB: 9-B
@Huron Middle School
5:30pm
VB: Sophomore
@Huron - Tiger Arena
7:00pm
SCR: G/V
@Howard Wood Field
7:00pm
VB: V
@Huron - Tiger Arena
13
14
3:00pm
XC: JV
@Brandon - McHardy Park
3:00pm
XC: V
@Brandon - McHardy Park
15
TBD
VB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lakeville North High School (MN)
TBD
VB: V
@Lakeville North High School (MN)
FRIDAY MATCHES: 6:15pm vs Rochester Mayo; 8:45pm vs Lakeville South.
6:00pm
FB: V
@Howard Wood Field
Turf Field
16
TBD
SCR: G/V
@Howard Wood Field
TBD
VB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lakeville North High School (MN)
TBD
VB: V
@Lakeville North High School (MN)
SATURDAY MATCHES: 10:15am vs Marshall. Remaining Matches in Playoff Brackets.
5:00pm
SCR: B/V
@Howard Wood Field
17
18
4:15pm
FB: JV
@Washington High School
19
4:15pm
FB: Freshman
@Roosevelt High School
Football Field
4:30pm
VB: 9-A
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Auxiliary - D119
4:30pm
VB: JV
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Main - D101
5:30pm
VB: 9-B
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Auxiliary - D119
5:30pm
VB: Sophomore
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Main - D101
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Clay Pottery with Skyler Kidd
@Roosevelt High School - Art Classroom - C105
7:00pm
VB: V
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Main - D101
DIG PINK NIGHT
20
21
5:00pm
FB: V
(Changed)
@Aberdeen - Swisher Field/Activities Complex
22
4:30pm
VB: 9-A
@Watertown High School
4:30pm
VB: JV
@Watertown High School
5:30pm
VB: 9-B
@Watertown High School
5:30pm
VB: Sophomore
@Watertown High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Watertown High School
23
TBD
XC: V
@Sioux Falls - Yankton Trail Park
11:00am
CHR: V
@Brandon Valley High School
11:00am
DNC: V
@Brandon Valley High School
24
25
26
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Clay Pottery with Skyler Kidd
@Roosevelt High School - Art Classroom - C105
7:30pm
VB: V
(Changed)
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Main - D101
SENIOR NIGHT
27
28
4:00pm
FB: V
@Sioux Falls - Howard Wood Field
29
4:30pm
VB: 9-A
(Changed)
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Auxiliary - D119
4:30pm
VB: JV
(Changed)
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Main - D101
5:30pm
VB: 9-B
(Changed)
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Auxiliary - D119
5:30pm
VB: Sophomore
(Changed)
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Main - D101
7:00pm
VB: V
(Changed)
@Roosevelt High School
Gymnasium Main - D101
SENIOR NIGHT
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
School Functions
Academics
Summer School
Athletics
Cheer-Sideline
Tennis-Boys
Football
Cheer-Competitive
Unified
Gymnastics
Bowling
Softball
Strength & Conditioning
Cross Country
Track & Field
Powerlifting
Wrestling
Basketball-Girls
Soccer-Girls
Competitive Dance
Golf-Girls
Volleyball
Basketball-Boys
Soccer-Boys
Tennis-Girls
Golf-Boys
Baseball
Fine Arts
Show Choir
Unified
Band
Marching Band
Rehearsals
JAG
Student Council
Debate
Quiz Bowl
DECA
Guitar
Color Guard
Theater
Orchestra
Performances
Chorus
Visual Arts
Oral Interp.
Clubs
Staff
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?